Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Weeds Affecting Plants X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oli Bachie Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Ventura County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Whitney Brim-DeForest Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Kent Brittan Advisor
Sacramento County
Solano County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mick Canevari Advisor
San Joaquin County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mariano Galla Advisor
Glenn County
Butte County
Tehama County
Thomas Getts Advisor
Lassen County
Modoc County
Plumas Sierra
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County
Jodie Holt AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marie Jasieniuk AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Donald Lancaster Advisor
Modoc County
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
J. Lieth Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brian Marsh Advisor
Kern County
Milton McGiffen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Richard Molinar Advisor
Small Farm Program
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Steve Orloff Advisor
Siskiyou County
Rebecca Ozeran Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Maggie Reiter Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County
Madera County
Tulare County
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Weed Research & Information Center
Lynn Sosnoskie AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Rob Wilson Advisor
Intermountain Research & Extension Center
Tulelake Office
Steven Wright Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 83
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu