Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Urban Agriculture/Local and Regional Food Systems X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dave Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Wei-ting Chen Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Nutrition Office
Santa Clara County
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County
Gail Feenstra Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ryan Galt AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Christy Getz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Claire Kremen AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kings County
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Tomich AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Environmental Science and Policy
Human & Community Development
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julia Van Soelen Kim Advisor
Marin County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Sonoma County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Number of results: 52
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu