Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Integrated Pest Management Systems X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jose Aguiar Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Roger Baldwin Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Contra Costa County
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Monterey County
Whitney Brim-DeForest Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Richard Buchner Advisor
Tehama County
Glenn County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County
Amanda Crump Academic Coordinator
Western IPM Center
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Tulare County
Small Farm Program
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Morgan Doran Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Napa County
Solano County
Yolo County
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Akif Eskalen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Luis Espino Advisor
Colusa County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Glenn County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Jim Farrar Academic Administrator
Statewide IPM Program
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mary Louise Flint Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mariano Galla Advisor
Glenn County
Butte County
Tehama County
Matteo Garbelotto Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Thomas Getts Advisor
Lassen County
Modoc County
Plumas Sierra
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
San Diego County
San Bernardino County
Riverside County
Deborah Golino Specialist - UC UC Davis
Foundation Plant Services - CAES
Plant Pathology - CAES
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Elise Gornish Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Plant & Microbial Biology
Evolution & Ecology
Weed Research & Information Center
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Walter Gubler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
M. Ali Harivandi Advisor
Alameda County
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Statewide IPM Program
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Manuel Jimenez Advisor
Tulare County
Small Farm Program
Leigh Johnson Advisor
San Diego County
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindsay Jordan Advisor
Mariposa County
Viticulture & Enology
Merced County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
William Krueger Advisor
Glenn County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Vincent Lazaneo Advisor
San Diego County
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
Dani Lightle Advisor
Glenn County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tunyalee Martin Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Richard Molinar Advisor
Small Farm Program
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Julie Newman Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Elina Niño Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Tuolumne County
Amador County
El Dorado County
Calaveras County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jennifer Pelham Advisor
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Statewide IPM Program
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Niamh Quinn Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Los Angeles County
San Diego County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Maggie Reiter Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County
Madera County
Tulare County
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Statewide IPM Program
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
Philippe Rolshausen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Statewide IPM Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Terrell Salmon Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
San Diego County
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Colusa County
Lynn Sosnoskie AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Stapleton Advisor
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Krishnamurthy Subbarao Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Statewide IPM Program
Contra Costa County
Santa Clara County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Statewide IPM Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
Ventura County
San Luis Obispo County
San Bernardino County
Siavash Taravati Advisor
Los Angeles County
Statewide IPM Program
Steven Temple Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Robert Timm Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Steven Tjosvold Advisor
Monterey County
Staff Personnel Unit
Kris Tollerup Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Statewide IPM Program
Lake County
Shimat Villanassery Joseph Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Statewide IPM Program
Amber Vinchesi Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Program Council
Los Angeles County
Statewide IPM Program
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Rob Wilson Advisor
Intermountain Research & Extension Center
Tulelake Office
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Statewide IPM Program
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Amador County
Tuolumne County
Number of results: 179
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu