Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Beneficial Insects X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kent Daane Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luis Espino Advisor
Colusa County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Glenn County
Yolo County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Solano County
Sacramento County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tunyalee Martin Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elina Niño Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Statewide IPM Program
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Statewide IPM Program
Glenn County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Statewide IPM Program
Napa County
Lake County
Mendocino County
Amber Vinchesi Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Statewide IPM Program
Yolo County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Number of results: 48
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu