Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Food and Non-Food Products: Development, Processing, Quality, and Delivery X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Diane Barrett Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Marita Cantwell Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Carlos Crisosto AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicholas George Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
David Grantz AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Ventura County
Program Council

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peggy Lemaux Specialist - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alan McHughen AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
James Oltjen Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County
Moshe Rosenberg Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Shelly Advisor
Contra Costa County
Dean's Office CNR
Center for Forestry

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gideon Zeidler Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
Number of results: 23
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu