Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Animal Management Systems X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Richard Blatchford Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Kings County
Fred Conte Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Glenn County
Colusa County
Morgan Doran Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Napa County
Yolo County
Solano County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Jennifer Heguy Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Joao Paulo (JP) Martins Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Joy Mench AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Deanne Meyer Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County
Amador County
Calaveras County
Tuolumne County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
Peter Robinson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Noelia Silva-del-Rio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Laura Snell Advisor
Modoc County
Jeffery Stackhouse Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Number of results: 44
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu