Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Economics, Markets, and Policy X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rob Bennaton Advisor
Alameda County
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Gregorio Billikopf Advisor
Merced County
Stephen Boucher AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Jim Brenner Advisor
Leslie Butler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roberta Cook Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Michael De Lasaux Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Claudia Diaz Carrasco Advisor
Riverside County
San Bernardino County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Yeganeh Farzin AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Gail Feenstra Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Christy Getz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Deborah Golino Specialist - UC UC Davis
Foundation Plant Services - CAES
Plant Pathology - CAES
Rachael Goodhue AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Clare Gupta Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shermain Hardesty Specialist - UC UC Davis
Academic Coordinator
Small Farm Program
Agricultural & Resource Economics
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Program Council
Lake County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lovell Jarvis AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Manuel Jimenez Advisor
Tulare County
Small Farm Program
Leigh Johnson Advisor
San Diego County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maggi Kelly Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
IGIS
Karen Klonsky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephanie Larson Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
C.-Y. Cynthia Lin Lawell AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Environmental Science and Policy
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Solano County
Sacramento County
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
IGIS

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
A. Michael Marzolla Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Richard Molinar Advisor
Small Farm Program
Mike Murray Advisor
Glenn County
Randall Mutters Advisor
Butte County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Alameda County
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Neil O'Connell Advisor
Tulare County
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
California Institute for Water Resources
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Carole Paterson Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Shirley Peterson Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Devii Rao Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County
Derrick Robinson Academic Coordinator
San Diego County
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Colusa County
John Shelly, Advisor
Center for Forestry
Dean's Office CNR
Aaron Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
William Stewart Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
David Sunding Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
Ventura County
San Luis Obispo County
San Bernardino County
William Tietje Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
San Luis Obispo County
Laura Tourte Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
San Benito County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Julia Van Soelen Kim Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Mendocino County
Sonoma County
Stephen Vasquez Advisor

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Zilberman Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Number of results: 101
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu