Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Food X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Diane Barrett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Rob Bennaton Advisor
Alameda County
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Gail Bornhorst AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Christine Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Center For Consumer Research
Food Science & Technology
John Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dave Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Marita Cantwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Wei-ting Chen Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Nutrition Office
Santa Clara County
Roberta Cook Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
James Cullor AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Erin DiCaprio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County
Stephanie Dungan AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gail Feenstra Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Sharon Fleming AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
J German AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Wayne Getz AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jean-Xavier Guinard AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shermain Hardesty Specialist - UC UC Davis
Academic Coordinator
Small Farm Program
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County
Sharon Lawler AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Peggy Lemaux Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Kathryn McCarthy AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Michael McCarthy AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Pierre Merel AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Diane Metz Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County
Lisa Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alyson Mitchell AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Ogrydziak AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie Panarella Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Michael Payne AES - UC UC Davis
Shirley Peterson Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County
Derrick Robinson Academic Coordinator
San Diego County
Moshe Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Schoener AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Charles Shoemaker AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Paul Singh AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Francene M. Steinberg AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Judith Stern AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Trevor Suslow Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Plant Pathology - CAES
Vegetable Research & Information Center

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pamela Tom AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julia Van Soelen Kim Advisor
Marin County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Sonoma County
Jean VanderGheynst AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
William Walton AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Carl Winter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Program Council
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Young AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gideon Zeidler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Ruihong Zhang AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 82
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu