Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Human Nutrition, Food Safety, and Human Health and Well-Being X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Susan Algert Advisor
Santa Clara County
Nutrition
San Francisco Office
Julian Alston AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Edward Atwill AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Program Council
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Baameur Advisor
Santa Clara County
Small Farm Program
San Benito County
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Mary Blackburn Advisor
Alameda County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Christine Bruhn Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Center For Consumer Research
Food Science & Technology

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jane Chin Young Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Patricia Crawford Specialist - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Michael De Lasaux Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Ryan DeSantis Advisor
Shasta County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Lake County
Mendocino County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chutima Ganthavorn Advisor
Riverside County
Christy Getz Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Statewide IPM Program
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Ventura County
Program Council
Mark Hoddle AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Marcel Horowitz Advisor
Yolo County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marilyn Johns Advisor
Elkus Ranch
Margaret Johns Advisor
Kern County
Amy Joy Specialist - UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Kaiser AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Nutrition
Nicki King Specialist - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Robert Krieger Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Douglas Kuney Advisor
Riverside County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Vernard Lewis Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Mahacek Advisor
Merced County
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nutrition
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Diane Metz Advisor
Yolo County
Solano County
Elizabeth Mitcham AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Max Moritz Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Santa Barbara County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Yvonne Nicholson Advisor
Sacramento County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
James Oltjen Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
Lenna Ontai Specialist - UC Davis
Human & Community Development

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pramod Pandey AES - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute
Drusilla Rosales Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Constance Schneider Advisor
Academic Administrator
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Dorothy Smith Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Tuolumne County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Theresa Spezzano Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
JASON STAJICH AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kristen Stenger Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
CHRISTINE STEWART AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Contra Costa County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Timm Specialist - UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julia Van Soelen Kim Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Mendocino County
Napa County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carl Winter Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gideon Zeidler Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Nutrition
Number of results: 94
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu