Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Human Nutrition, Food Safety, and Human Health and Well-Being X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Julian Alston AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Mary Blackburn Advisor
Alameda County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Virginia Bolshakova Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Elkus Ranch
Kelley Brian Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Christine Bruhn Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Center For Consumer Research
Food Science & Technology

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Patricia Crawford Specialist - UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Michael De Lasaux Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Ryan DeSantis Advisor
Siskiyou County
L. Karina Díaz Rios Specialist - UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Erin DiCaprio Specialist - UC Davis
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chutima Ganthavorn Advisor
Riverside County
Christy Getz Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Statewide IPM Program
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC Riverside
AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Marcel Horowitz Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Johns Advisor
Kern County
Marilyn Johns Advisor
Elkus Ranch
Amy Joy Specialist - UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Nicki King Specialist - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Car Mun Kok Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
Robert Krieger Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Douglas Kuney Advisor
Riverside County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County
Gregory Lanzaro Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Monterey County
Vernard Lewis Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Mahacek Advisor
Merced County
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nutrition
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Diane Metz Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Max Moritz Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Santa Barbara County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
James Oltjen Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
Lenna Ontai Specialist - UC Davis
Human & Community Development

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie Panarella Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Pramod Pandey Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Alda Pires Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Santa Clara County
Small Farm Program
Carolyn Rider Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Araceli Saucedo Advisor
Imperial County
Constance Schneider Advisor
Nutrition
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Theresa Spezzano Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
JASON STAJICH AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Botany & Plant Sciences
CHRISTINE STEWART AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Timm Specialist - UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carl Winter Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Program Council
Robert Withrow-Clark Advisor
Stanislaus County
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gideon Zeidler Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Number of results: 98
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu