Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Economics of Agricultural Production and Farm Management X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gregorio Billikopf Advisor
Merced County
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Christy Getz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Rachael Goodhue AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lovell Jarvis AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Manuel Jimenez Advisor
Tulare County
Small Farm Program

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karen Klonsky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
C.-Y. Cynthia Lin Lawell AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Environmental Science and Policy
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Neil O'Connell Advisor
Tulare County
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
California Institute for Water Resources
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Devii Rao Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Laura Tourte Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
San Benito County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Vasquez Advisor
Number of results: 44
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu