Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Food Safety X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Mary Blackburn Advisor
Alameda County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Christine Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Center For Consumer Research
Food Science & Technology

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roberta Cook Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
James Cullor AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Erin DiCaprio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chutima Ganthavorn Advisor
Riverside County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
San Bernardino County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Nutrition
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Diane Metz Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pramod Pandey Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Michael Payne AES - UC UC Davis
Shirley Peterson Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Constance Schneider Advisor
Nutrition
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Theresa Spezzano Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
Trevor Suslow Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Plant Pathology - CAES
Vegetable Research & Information Center

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mandeep Virk-Baker Advisor
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carl Winter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Program Council
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Young AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Number of results: 50
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu