Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Protect Food From Contamination By Pathogenic Microorganisms, Parasites, and Naturally Occurring Toxins X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Edward Atwill AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Program Council
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Baameur Advisor
Santa Clara County
Small Farm Program
San Benito County
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Mary Blackburn Advisor
Alameda County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Christine Bruhn Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Center For Consumer Research
Food Science & Technology

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chutima Ganthavorn Advisor
Riverside County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nutrition
Diane Metz Advisor
Yolo County
Solano County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Yvonne Nicholson Advisor
Sacramento County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Oltjen Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pramod Pandey AES - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Drusilla Rosales Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Constance Schneider Advisor
Academic Administrator
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Dorothy Smith Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Tuolumne County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Number of results: 32
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu