Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Healthy Lifestyle X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kelley Brian Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wei-ting Chen Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Nutrition Office
Santa Clara County
Jane Chin Young Advisor
Napa County
Patricia Crawford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
L. Karina Díaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chutima Ganthavorn Advisor
Riverside County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
San Bernardino County
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Johns Advisor
Kern County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Nutrition
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Diane Metz Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shirley Peterson Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Constance Schneider Advisor
Nutrition
Chelsey Slattery Advisor
Nutrition
Butte County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Martin Smith Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Human & Community Development
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Theresa Spezzano Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kings County
CHRISTINE STEWART AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mandeep Virk-Baker Advisor
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Number of results: 41
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu