Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Human Development and Family Well-Being X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lauren Au Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Blackburn Advisor
Alameda County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dave Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Wei-ting Chen Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Nutrition Office
Santa Clara County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
UC Master Food Preserver Program

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
L. Karina Díaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Enfield Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Marcel Horowitz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Johns Advisor
Kern County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Car Mun Kok Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sue Manglallan Advisor
San Diego County
Suzanna Martinez Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Diane Metz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lenna Ontai Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Zac Salinger Academic Coordinator
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kings County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kali Trzesniewski Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karen Varcoe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Dean's Office CNAS

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Number of results: 33
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu