Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Communication, Education, and Information Delivery X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wei-ting Chen Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Nutrition Office
Santa Clara County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Jane Chin Young Advisor
Napa County
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Amanda Crump Academic Coordinator
Department of Plant Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Claudia Diaz Carrasco Advisor
Riverside County
San Bernardino County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Louise Ferguson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Emma Fete Advisor
San Joaquin County
Stanislaus County
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pamela Geisel Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Department of Plant Sciences
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Maggie Gunn Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Manuel Jimenez Advisor
Tulare County
Small Farm Program
Katie (Cathryn) Johnson Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maggi Kelly Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Vincent Lazaneo Advisor
San Diego County
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicole Marshall-Wheeler Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Adina Merenlender Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
California Naturalist Program
Aliasghar Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carole Paterson Advisor
Solano County

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lenya Quinn-Davidson Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Mendocino County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carolyn Rider Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County
Derrick Robinson Academic Coordinator
San Diego County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Zac Salinger Academic Coordinator
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Martin Smith Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Human & Community Development
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Jeffery Stackhouse Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
San Diego County
Number of results: 61
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu