Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Nutrition Education X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Mary Blackburn Advisor
Alameda County
Kelley Brian Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Lyn Brock Academic Coordinator
San Joaquin County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wei-ting Chen Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Nutrition Office
Santa Clara County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
UC Master Food Preserver Program

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
L. Karina Díaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wendi Gosliner Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute
Nutrition Policy Institute

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marcel Horowitz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Johns Advisor
Kern County
Katie (Cathryn) Johnson Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nutrition
Sacramento County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Yu Meng Advisor
Imperial County
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie Panarella Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carolyn Rider Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kings County
Francene M. Steinberg AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Number of results: 37
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu