Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Interact With the Media X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Emma Fete Advisor
San Joaquin County
Stanislaus County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Faith Kearns Academic Coordinator
California Institute for Water Resources

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Lagrimini Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Zac Salinger Academic Coordinator
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Number of results: 20
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu