Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Nutrition and Hunger in the Population X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Lauren Au Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kelley Brian Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wei-ting Chen Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Nutrition Office
Santa Clara County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
UC Master Food Preserver Program

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
L. Karina Díaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County
Gail Feenstra Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Christy Getz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie (Cathryn) Johnson Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Nicki King Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nutrition
Sacramento County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Diane Metz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie Panarella Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Zac Salinger Academic Coordinator
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Chelsey Slattery Advisor
Nutrition
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kings County
CHRISTINE STEWART AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Number of results: 44
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu