Water Use Classification of Landscape Species (WUCOLS IV)
Water Use Classification of Landscape Species (WUCOLS IV)
Water Use Classification of Landscape Species (WUCOLS IV)
University of California
Water Use Classification of Landscape Species (WUCOLS IV)

Regional Committees 2013

Central Coast Committee

Central Valley Committee

South Coast Committee

South Coast- San Diego Subcommittee

South Inland Committee

High and Low Desert Committee

 REGIONAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS: 1992 - 2013

[Year(s) of participation in parentheses]

 

North-Central Coast

Barrie Coate, Barrie D. Coate & Associates, Los Gatos (1992, 1994,1999, 2013)

Larry Costello, UC Cooperative Extension, San Mateo and San Francisco Counties (1992, 1994, 1999, 2013)

Katherine Jones, UC Cooperative Extension, San Mateo and San Francisco Counties (1992, 1994, 1999, 2013)

James MacNair, MacNair & Associates, Glen Ellen (1992, 1994, 1999, 2013)

Don Mahoney, San Francisco Botanical Garden, San Francisco (2013)

Nelda Matheny, HortScience, Inc., Pleasanton (1992)

John Meserve, Horticultural Consultant, Santa Rosa (1999)

Tony Norris, City of Richmond, Richmond (1999)

Linda Novy, Gardener's Guild, Inc., San Rafael (1992)

Lori Palmquist, Water Wonk, Richmond (2013)

Richard Sealana, Sealana Associates, Fremont (1992, 1994, 1999)

Dan Sheehy, Cagwin & Dorward, Inc., Novato (1992, 1994, 1999)

Nevin Smith, Suncrest Nurseries, Watsonville (1999, 2013)

Richard Turner, Pacific Horticulture (Emeritus), San Francisco (2013)

 

Central Valley

Fred Allen, City of Modesto, Modesto (1992)

Cheryl Buckwalter, EcoLandscape California, Cool (2013)

Ralph Carhart, CalTrans, Sacramento (1992)

Ann Chandler, Cornflower Farms, Elk Grove (1992)

Larry Fitzgerald, Oki Nursery, Sacramento (1992)

Missy Gable, California Center for Urban Horticulture, University of California, Davis (2013)

Pam Geisel, UC Cooperative Extension, Fresno County (1992, 1994, 1999)

Gary Hickman, UC Cooperative Extension, San Joaquin County (1992, 1999)

Martin Hildebrandt, Scenic Nursery, Modesto (1999)

Taylor Lewis, Cornflower Farms, Elk Grove (2013)

Ed Perry, UC Cooperative Extension, Stanislaus County (1992, 1994, 1999)

Karrie Reid, UC Cooperative Extension, San Joaquin County (2013)

Lance Walheim, Horticultural Consultant, Exeter (1992, 2013)

Ellen Zagory, University of California Davis Arboretum, Davis (2013)

 

South Coastal

Megan Allison, Mira Costa College, Oceanside (2013)

Randy Baldwin, San Marcos Growers, Santa Barbara (1992, 1994, 1999, 2013)

Jim Bishop, San Diego Horticulture Society, Encinitas (2013)

Carol Bornstein, Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County, Los Angeles (2013)

Jeff Cope, City of Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara (1999)

Kathy Copley, Lightfoot Planning, Carlsbad (2013)

Cynthia Drake, Horticultural Consultant, San Diego (1999)

Dave Ehrlinger, San Diego Botanical Garden, Encinitas (2013)

Mike Evans, Tree of Life Nursery, San Juan Capistrano (2013)

Don Hodel, UC Cooperative Extension, Los Angeles County (2013)

Wesley A. Humphrey, Horticultural Consultant, Fallbrook (1992, 1994, 1999)

Frederick M. Lang, Landscape Architect, South Laguna (1992)

Tom Larson, Integrated Urban Forestry, Laguna Hills (1992, 1994, 1999)

Scott Molentin, Estrada Land Planning, San Diego (1992, 1994, 1995)

Rick Mosbaugh, Statice Landscape Inc., Los Angeles (1992, 1994)

Kathy Musial, Huntington Botanical Garden, San Marino (2013)

Lynn Ocone, Sunset Magazine, Los Angeles (1992)

David Reed, David Reed Landscape Architects, San Diego (2013)

Ray Sodomka, Turk Hesselund Nursery, Montecito (1992, 1994, 1999)

Nan Sterman, Plant Soup Inc., Encinitas (2013)

 

South Inland

Mike Evans, Tree of Life Nursery, San Juan Capistrano (1992, 1994)

Kenneth K. Kammeyer, Kammeyer & Associates, Corona (1992, 1994, 1999, 2013)

Ron Kammeyer, Kammeyer & Associates, Corona (2013)

Marilee Kuhlman, Comfort Zones Garden Design, Los Angeles (2013)

Michael MacCaskey, Sunset Magazine, Los Angeles (1992)

Bart O’Brien, Rancho Santa Ana Botanical Garden (2013)

Pam Pavela, Western Municipal Water District (2013)

Bob Perry, Perry and Associates, Claremont (2013)

L. K. Smith, Landscape Architect, Newbury Park (1992, 1994, 1995)

 

High & Low Desert

Ronald L. Baetz, Desert Water Agency, Palm Springs (1992)

Jerry Clark, City of Palm Desert, Palm Desert (1999)

William Deady, Horticultural Consultant, Morongo Valley (1992, 1994)

Hudson Hale, HortTech Landscape Construction, Bermuda Dunes (2013)

David Harbison, Coachella Valley Water District, Coachella (1992, 1994, 1999)

Dianne Hollinger, City of Palm Desert, Palm Desert (2013)

Eric Johnson, Landscape Consultant, Palm Desert (1992, 1994)

Spencer Knight, City of Palm Desert, Palm Desert (2013)

Ray Lopez, Ray Lopez Associates, Palm Desert (2013)

Bob Perry, B. Perry and Associates, Claremont (1992, 1994, 1999, 2013)

Jeff Place, College of the Desert, Palm Desert (2013)

Dennis Swartzell, Horticulture Consultants, Henderson NV (2013)

Ruth Watling, Horticultural Consultant, Mountain Center (1999)

 

CCUH_center_blueandgold
DWR-logo

 

 

UCD_logo

Webmaster Email: dwfujino@ucdavis.edu