Hero Image

Plant List

Botanical Name

Common Name

Achillea millefolium 'King Range'

White Yarrow

Asclepias tuberosa

Butterfly Weed

Carpenteria californica 'Elizabeth'

Bush Anemone

Correa 'Carmine Bells'

Austrelian Fuchsia

Dymondia margaretae

Silver Carpet

Epilobium californica

California Fuchsia

Erigeron glaucus 'Wayne Roderick'

Seaside Daisy

Eriogonum giganteum

St Catherine's Lace

Eschscholzia californica

California Poppy

Frageria chilosensis

Beach Strawberry

Helianthemum nummularium

Rock Rose, Sunrose

Mimulus aurantiacus 'Trish'

Sticky Monkey Flower

Muhlenbergis riens

Deer Grass

Penstemon heterophyllus

Bunchleaf Penstemon, Foothill Beardtongue

Prunus illicifolia

Holly-Leafed Cherry

Prunus illicifolia ssp. Lyonii

Catalina Cherry

Rhamnus californica

Coffeeberry

Ribes sanguineum

Flowering currant

Scabiosa 'Butterfly Blue'

Pincushion Flower

Salvia 'Allen Chickering'

Blue Sage

Salvia 'Shirley's Creeper'

Shirley's Creeper Sage

Salvia leucophylla 'Pinkie'

Purple Sage Cultivar

Salvia leucophylla 'Point Sal Spreader'

Point Sal Purple Sage

 

Salvia spathacea

Hummingbird Sage

Sidalcea malviflora

Prairie Mallow

Verbena bonariensis