Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Specialist X
Filtering by Commodity: Fruit and Nut Crop X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ashraf El Kereamy Specialist
Advisor
Biology (UCR)
Lindcove Research & Extension Center

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Louise Ferguson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Deborah Golino Specialist - UC UC Davis
Foundation Plant Services - CAES
Plant Pathology - CAES
Brittney Goodrich Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bradley Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sahap Kurtural Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bruce Lampinen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Peter Larbi Specialist
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Joji Muramoto Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Santa Cruz - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mohamed Nouri Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
San Joaquin County
Plant Pathology

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Anthony O'geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Monique Rivera Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Thompson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Florent Trouillas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Program Council

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Selina Wang Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Sam Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Number of results: 41
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu