Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Specialist X
Filtering by Commodity: Vegetable Crops X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council
Population Health & Reproduction

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
J Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
R Davis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Ian Grettenberger Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Jason Gross Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Timothy Hartz Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Milton Mcgiffen Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Joji Muramoto Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Santa Cruz - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Thompson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Number of results: 29
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu