Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Specialist X
Filtering by Commodity: Natural Resources and Commodities X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Roger Baldwin Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dong Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Jason Gross Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Thomas Harter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peter Larbi Specialist
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Milton Mcgiffen Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Adina Merenlender Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
California Naturalist Program
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Frank Mitloehner Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
(Preferred: Safeeq Khan) Mohammed Safeeq Specialist
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gary Nakamura Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry (UCB)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Terrell Salmon Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
San Diego County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Standiford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)
William Stewart Specialist - UC UC Davis
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Tate Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert York Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Number of results: 48
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu