Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: AES X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Majdi Abou Najm AES - UC UC Davis
David Ackerly AES - UC UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
Michael Adams AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Thomas Adams AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Douglas Adams AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
James Adaskaveg AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Mark Agerton AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Md Ahamed AES - UC UC Davis
Hoori Ajami AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Michael Allen AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Rodrigo Almeida AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Miguel Altieri AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
SHARIF ALY AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Population Health & Reproduction
Christopher Amrhein AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Ronald Amundson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Cort Anastasio AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Atmospheric Science Program
Michael Anderson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Kurt Anderson AES - UC UC Riverside
Michael Anderson AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
JOHN ANGELOS AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Gregory Aponte AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Janet Arey AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
GWENDOLYN B ARNOLD AES - UC UC Davis
Emma Aronson AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Roger Atkinson AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Peter Atkinson AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
GEOFFREY MICHAEL ATTARDO AES - UC UC Davis
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Program Council
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Maximilian Auffhammer AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kenneth Baerenklau AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
ROYA BAHREINI AES - UC UC Riverside
Brian Bailey AES - UC UC Davis
Julia Bailey-Serres AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
James Baird Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dennis Baldocchi AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
James Baldwin AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Enoch Baldwin AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Charles Bamforth AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Jillian Banfield AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
DANIKA BANNASCH AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Boris Bar AES - UC UC Riverside
Jesus Barajas AES - UC UC Davis
DANIELA BARILE AES - UC UC Davis
Reginald Barrett AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Megan Bartlett AES - UC UC Davis
Marissa Baskett AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
John Battles AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Kendra Baumgartner AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
TIMOTHY KM BEATTY AES - UC UC Davis
J Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Diane Beckles AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
DAVID BEGUN AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Steven Beissinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
JAY BELSKY AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
CHRISTOPHER BENNER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Alan Bennett AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Peter Berck AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Patricia Berger AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Alison Berry AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gregory Biging AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
HOLLY MARIE BIK AES - UC UC Riverside
Linda Bisson AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
BENJAMIN BLACKMAN AES - UC UC Berkeley
Barbara Blanco-Ulate AES - UC UC Davis
David Block AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Benjamin Blonder AES - UC UC Berkeley
Arnold Bloom AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Eduardo Blumwald AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
CARL BOETTIGER AES - UC UC Berkeley
Linda Bolkan AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
JASON BOND AES - UC UC Davis
Katherine Borkovich AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
James Borneman AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Gail Bornhorst AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Richard Bostock AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Louis Botsford AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Stephen Boucher AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Roger Boulton AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Timothy Bowles AES - UC UC Berkeley
Walter Boyce AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Kent Bradford AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Justin Brashares AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
NOLI BRAZIL AES - UC UC Davis
Rachel Brem AES - UC UC Berkeley
Steven Brenner AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Molecular & Cellular Biology
CATHERINE BRINKLEY AES - UC UC Davis
Lauren Brinkmeyer AES - UC UC Davis
Anne Britt AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Patrick Brown AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
PATRICK JAMES BROWN AES - UC UC Davis
Kenneth Brown AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Greg Browne AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Charles Brummer AES - UC UC Davis
Thomas Bruns AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Bob Buchanan AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
THOMAS NORMAN BUCKLEY AES - UC UC Davis
David Burger AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
SEAN BURGESS AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Judy Callis AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Chris Calvert AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
CLARE CANNON AES - UC UC Davis
Dario Cantu AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Ring Carde AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
James Carey AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Stephanie Carlson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Tim Carpenter AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Claudia Carr AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Earl Carstens AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Michael Carter AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Colin Carter AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
CLARE L CASTEEL AES - UC UC Davis
Edward Caswell-Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
James Chalfant AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Ernest Chang AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Ignacio Chapela AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Shu-hua Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
MENG CHEN AES - UC UC Riverside
DANICA CHEN AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Xuemei Chen AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Zhe Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
R CHENG AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
HAO CHENG AES - UC UC Davis
Gary Cherr AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Roger Chetelat AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
MUNASHE CHIGERWE AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
JOANNA CHIU AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Dong Choe Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCR)
Bruno Chomel AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maria Chondronikola AES - UC UC Davis
Eric Chu AES - UC UC Davis
Youjin Chung AES - UC UC Berkeley
Victor Claassen AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Andrew Clifford AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Timothy Close AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
GITTA COAKER AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
John Coates AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Lark Coffey AES - UC UC Davis
Michael Coffey AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
KATHERINE CONGER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
RAND CONGER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Alan Conley AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Patricia Conrad AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Douglas Cook AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Donald Cooksey AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
THOMAS COOMBS-HAHN AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
MARK H COOPER AES - UC UC Davis
Anthony Cornel AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Entomology (UCD)
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
David Crowley AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Xinping Cui AES - UC UC Riverside
Statistics
James Cullor AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Sean Cutler AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
ANDRE DACCACHE AES - UC UC Davis
Anupama Dahanukar AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Randy Dahlgren AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Hydrology Program
Helen Dahlke AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Hydrology Program
Abhaya Dandekar AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Todd Dawson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Alain de Janvry AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
David de la Pena AES - UC UC Davis
Paul De Ley AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Perry de Valpine AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Richard Debus AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Patrick Degnan AES - UC UC Riverside
KATAYOON DEHESH AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Mary Delany AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Julien Delarue AES - UC UC Davis
Michael Delwiche AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Darleen DeMason AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kathryn DeMaster AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Montague Demment AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Anna Denicol AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Michael Denison AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Sarah Depenbrock AES - UC UC Davis
Edward DePeters AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Kathryn Dewey AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Christine Diepenbrock AES - UC UC Davis
Jeffrey Diez AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Helene Dillard AES - UC UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Plant Pathology - CAES
Plant Pathology
Adler Dillman AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Ariel Dinar AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Shou-Wei Ding AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Richard Dodd AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Paolo D'Odorico AES - UC UC Berkeley
XIAOLI DONG AES - UC UC Davis
Serge Doroshov AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Center for Aquatic Biology and Aquaculture
James Doyle AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
GEORGIA DRAKAKAKI AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Iryna Dronova AES - UC UC Berkeley
Jorge Dubcovsky AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Stephanie Dungan AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Don Durzan AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jan Dvorak AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Eadie AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Animal Science
Jeffrey Earles AES - UC UC Davis
David Eastmond AES - UC UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
Susan Ebeler AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Allison Ehrlich AES - UC UC Davis
Ashraf El Kereamy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Biology (UCR)
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Damian Elias AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kimberley Ellis AES - UC UC Berkeley
Norman Ellstrand AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
JOANNE B EMERSON AES - UC UC Davis
JOANNE ENGEBRECHT AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Reina Engle-Stone AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Lynn Epstein AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Carol Erickson AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Akif Eskalen Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Marilynn Etzler AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Thomas Eulgem AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Fadel AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
JENNIFER L FALBE AES - UC UC Davis
Bryce Falk AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
THIBAULT FALLY AES - UC UC Berkeley
IAN FALOONA AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Thomas Famula AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Li Fan AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
ZHILIANG FAN AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Nann Fangue AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Walter Farmer AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Yeganeh Farzin AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Fadi Fathallah AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Brian Federici AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Lewis Feldman AES - UC UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
Plant & Microbial Biology
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Howard Ferris AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Mary Firestone AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Albert Fischer AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Robert Fischer AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ANDREW FISHER AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Sharon Fleming AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Graham Fogg AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
JANET FOLEY AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Elisabeth Forrestel AES - UC UC Davis
MEREDITH FOWLIE AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Glen Fox AES - UC UC Davis
Gordon Frankie AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
JANET FRANKLIN AES - UC UC Riverside
Michael Freeling AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Charles Fuller AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Inez Fung AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jennifer Funk AES - UC UC Davis
JOHN FURLOW AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
EMMA W GACHOMO AES - UC UC Riverside
BULAT GAFAROV AES - UC UC Davis
NILESH GAIKWAD AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Rodrigo Gallardo AES - UC UC Davis
Daniel Gallie AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Ryan Galt AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Jay Gan AES - UC UC Riverside
Theodore Garland Jr. AES - UC UC Riverside
Charles Gasser AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Amelie Gaudin AES - UC UC Davis
Paul Gepts AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
J German AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Alec Gerry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Laurel Gershwin AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Wayne Getz AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
DALIA ADEL GHANEM AES - UC UC Davis
Karine Gibbs AES - UC UC Berkeley
Matthew Gilbert AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Robert Gilbertson AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
David Gilchrist AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Ken Giles AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Sarjeet Gill AES - UC UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
Rosemary Gillespie AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ysabel Giraldo AES - UC UC Riverside
JUAN PABLO GIRALDO GOMEZ AES - UC UC Riverside
Thomas Girke AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Manuela Girotto AES - UC UC Berkeley
N. Louise Glass AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Sydney Glassman AES - UC UC Riverside
Britt Glaunsinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Allen Goldstein AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Venugopala Gonehal (Reddy) AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Peng Gong AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
GEORGINA GONZALEZ-ISUNZA AES - UC UC Davis
MARCO GONZALEZ-NAVARRO AES - UC UC Berkeley
Rachael Goodhue AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Thomas Gordon AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Thomas Gradziel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Robert Graham AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Andrew Gray AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Steve Greco AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Richard Green AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Mark Grismer AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Richard Grosberg AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Richard Grotjahn AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Yangnan Gu AES - UC UC Berkeley
Luis Guarnizo AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Jean-Xavier Guinard AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Penelope Gullan AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
AMANDA GUYER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Timothy Hackmann AES - UC UC Davis
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
FAWAZ HAJ AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Bruce Hammock AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Environmental Toxicology
Susan Handy AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Allison Hansen AES - UC UC Riverside
Jamie Hansen-Lewis AES - UC UC Davis
John Harada AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Molecular & Cellular Biology
James Harding AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
J Hare AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
STACEY HARMER AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Lawrence Harper AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Susan Harrison AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
John Harte AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Bruce Hartsough AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Timothy Hartz Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alan Hastings AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Arthur Havenner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Meera Heller AES - UC UC Davis
Marc Hellerstein AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
John Heraty AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
REBECCA R HERNANDEZ AES - UC UC Davis
Peter Hernes AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Matthias Hess AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Hildegarde Heymann AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
LEAH CORINNE HIBEL AES - UC UC Davis
ROBERT HIJMANS AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
David Hills AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
JENS D HILSCHER AES - UC UC Davis
DANIEL HIRMAS AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Jodie Holt AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Marcel Holyoak AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
PETER M HOMYAK AES - UC UC Riverside
GYUNGHOON HONG Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Elizabeth Hoover AES - UC UC Berkeley
FRANCESCA MIA HOPKINS AES - UC UC Riverside
Jan Hopmans AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Kristina Horback AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
William Horwath AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Barbara Horwitz AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Benjamin Houlton AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Russ Hovey AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Richard Howitt AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
ANSEL HSIAO AES - UC UC Riverside
You-Lo Hsieh AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Anthony Huang AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Silas Hung AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lynn Huntsinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Society and Environment
Dean's Office CNR
Meng Huo AES - UC UC Davis
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
ADELE M IGEL AES - UC UC Davis
Michele Igo AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Alastair Iles AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Andrew Ishida AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andrew Jackson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Lovell Jarvis AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Marie Jasieniuk AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Darrel Jenerette AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Bryan Jenkins AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Judy Jernstedt AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Katrina Jessoe AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Peng Ji AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
ZHENYU JIA AES - UC UC Riverside
Yufang Jin AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hailing Jin AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
R. Johnson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Brian Johnson AES - UC UC Davis
Howard Judelson AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Norman Kado AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Clarence Kado AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Susan Kaiser AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Isgouhi Kaloshian AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Program Council
SONA KANG AES - UC UC Berkeley
KENNETH KAPLAN AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Richard Karban AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Larry Karp AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Roy Kaspi AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Harry Kaya AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Carl Keen AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
TREVOR KEENAN AES - UC UC Berkeley
Douglas Kelt AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Martin Kenney AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Anna Kiers AES - UC UC Davis
In-Hae Kim AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Robert Kimsey AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Lynn Kimsey AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Annie King AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Isaya Kisekka AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Kirk Klasing AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Dan Kliebenstein AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Keith Knapp AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Steven Knapp AES - UC UC Davis
DANIEL KOENIG AES - UC UC Riverside
Amir Kol AES - UC UC Davis
Arash Komeili AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Artyom Kopp AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
KSENIA KRASILEVA AES - UC UC Berkeley
Claire Kremen AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Isao Kubo AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Dietmar Kueltz AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michele La Merrill AES - UC UC Davis
Emilio Laca AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Bill Lacy AES - UC UC Davis
J Lagarias AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Plant Biology CBS
LAURA LAMMERS AES - UC UC Berkeley
Charles Langley AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Gregory Lanzaro Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
James Lapsley AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Loralee Larios AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
PAUL LARSEN AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Douglas Larson AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Andrew Latimer AES - UC UC Davis
Andre Lauchli AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Sharon Lawler AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Maria Lazcano Larkin AES - UC UC Davis
Karine Le Roch AES - UC UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
Walter Leal AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Chow-Yang Lee AES - UC UC Riverside
Terry Lehenbauer AES - UC UC Davis
JULIANA LEITE NOBREGA D AES - UC UC Davis
JOHAN LEVEAU AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
HARRIS A LEWIN AES - UC UC Davis
Edwin Lewis AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Bai-Lian (Larry) Li AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
King-Fai Li AES - UC UC Riverside
Johann (Heiner) Lieth Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Ethan Ligon AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Keh-Shin Lii AES - UC UC Riverside
Statistics
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
Ying-Hsuan Lin AES - UC UC Riverside
C.-Y. Cynthia Lin Lawell AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Steven Lindow AES - UC UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
AMY LITT AES - UC UC Riverside
SIWEI LIU AES - UC UC Davis
Yanhong Liu AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Renyi Liu AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Bo Liu AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Jonathan London AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Center for Regional Change
Bo Lonnerdal AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Carol Lovatt AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Tiffany Lowe-Power AES - UC UC Davis
Sheng Luan AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Mark Lubell AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
William Lucas AES - UC UC Davis
Adam Lukaszewski AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Travis Lybbert AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Rebecca Lybrand AES - UC UC Davis

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen M. Wheeler AES - UC UC Davis
WENXIU MA AES - UC UC Riverside
Wenbo Ma AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
James MacDonald AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Gerardo Mackenzie AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
David Mackill AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
N MacLachlan AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
JOHN MADIGAN AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Elizabeth Maga AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Troy Magney AES - UC UC Davis
Jeremy Magruder AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
APRAJIT MAHAJAN AES - UC UC Berkeley
Gabriele Maier Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Maja Makagon AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
JULIN MALOOF AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Patricia Manosalva AES - UC UC Riverside
Maria Marco AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Miguel Marino AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Philip Martin AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Norma Martinez Gomez AES - UC UC Berkeley
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Michael Mascarenhas AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Mark Matthews AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Kerry Mauck AES - UC UC Riverside
Joe McBride AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kathryn McCarthy AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Michael McCarthy AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Roger McDonald AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Quinn McFrederick AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Milton Mcgiffen Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Gale McGranahan AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alan Mchughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael McKenry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Bret Mcnabb AES - UC UC Davis
Francis McNally AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Neil McRoberts AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Plant Pathology
Jonas Meckling AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Juan Medrano AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
John Meeks AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Emily Meineke AES - UC UC Davis
Anastasios Melis AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Maeli Melotto AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Joy Mench AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
SABEEHA MERCHANT AES - UC UC Berkeley
Carolyn Merchant AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Pierre Merel AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Donald Merhaut Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Mohsen Mesgaran AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Roland Meyer AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Deanne Meyer Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Program Council
Themis Michailides AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Richard Michelmore AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
ARTHUR MIDDLETON AES - UC UC Berkeley
Michael Mienaltowski AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
James Millam AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Jocelyn Millar AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Thomas Miller AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Lisa Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Marion Miller-Sears AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Brett Milligan AES - UC UC Davis
David Mills AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Nicholas Mills AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Program Council
Katharine Milton AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Richard Minnich AES - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alyson Mitchell AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Erwan Monier AES - UC UC Davis
John Monroe AES - UC UC Davis
BENJAMEN HUBERT MONTPETIT AES - UC UC Davis
Carly Moody AES - UC UC Davis
David Moore AES - UC UC Berkeley
Rachel Morello-Frosch AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Peter Moyle AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Bradley Mullens AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Brian Mulloney AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Amy Murillo AES - UC UC Riverside
BRIAN MURPHY AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
James Murray AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Population Health & Reproduction
Diana Myles AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
ANDERS NAAR AES - UC UC Berkeley
PAUL D NABITY AES - UC UC Riverside
Steven Nadler AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Dawn Nagel AES - UC UC Riverside
Christian Nansen AES - UC UC Davis
claire napawan AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Joseph Napoli AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Terrence Nathan AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Jeanette Natzle AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
David Neale AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Grey Nearing AES - UC UC Davis
David Nelson AES - UC UC Riverside
Peter Nelson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Douglas Nelson AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Mehdi Nemati Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Dean's Office CNAS
Gabrielle Nevitt AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
JAMES NG AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Tran Nguyen AES - UC UC Davis
SASCHA CT NICKLISCH AES - UC UC Davis
ADRIENNE NISHINA AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Nitin Nitin AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Krishna Niyogi AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
DANIEL NOMURA AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Malcolm North AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Eugene Nothnagel AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
KEVIN NOVAN AES - UC UC Davis
Jodi Nunnari AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Leonard Nunney AES - UC UC Riverside

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beth Ober AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Program Council
Joan Ogden AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
David Ogrydziak AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
James Olzmann AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Michael O'Mahony AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Kate O'Neill AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Society and Environment
Sharman O'Neill AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Dara O'Rourke AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Patricia Oteiza AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Patsy Owens AES - UC UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Center for Regional Change
Landscape Architecture Program
Environmental Design

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Timothy Paine AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Celine Pallud AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ning Pan AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Pramod Pandey Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
REBECCA PARALES AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Dan Parfitt AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Sanjai Parikh AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Quirino Paris AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
David Parker AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Michael Parrella AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Gregory Pasternack AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
GAIL PATRICELLI AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Kyaw Tha Paw U AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Michael Payne AES - UC UC Davis
Nancy Peluso AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Richard Pereira AES - UC UC Davis
Jeffrey Perloff AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Thomas Perring AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Raul Piedrahita AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Cameron Pittelkow AES - UC UC Davis
Richard Plant AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Vito Polito AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
William Porter AES - UC UC Riverside
Dan Potter AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Potts AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Brett Poulin AES - UC UC Davis
Ted POWERS AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Elizabeth Prado AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Martin Privalsky AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Carlos Puente AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
JESSICA LEE PURCELL AES - UC UC Riverside
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peter Quail AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
James Quinn AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Carlos Quiros AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicole Rafferty AES - UC UC Riverside
Charles Raguse AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Natasha Raikhel AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Alexander Raikhel AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
ERIN WILSON RANKIN AES - UC UC Riverside
Ayala Rao AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
CAROLYN G RASMUSSEN AES - UC UC Riverside
Gordon Rausser AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Anandasankar Ray AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Richard Redak AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Entomology (UCD)
Helen Regan AES - UC UC Riverside
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Marcel Rejmanek AES
Evolution & Ecology
Eliska Rejmankova AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Vincent Resh AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kevin Rice AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Robert Rice AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
James Richards AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
MICHAEL RIOS AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Monique Rivera Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Philip Roberts AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
JORGE RODRIGUES AES - UC UC Davis
Raymond Rodriguez AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Plant Biology CBS
Deborah Rogers AES - UC UC Davis
Philippe Rolshausen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Romm AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Pamela Ronald AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Mikeal Roose AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
M. Caroline Roper AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Lesilee Rose AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
ERICA ROSENBLUM AES - UC UC Berkeley
Jay Rosenheim AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Janet Roser AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Pablo Ross AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Jeffrey Ross-Ibarra AES - UC UC Davis
Heidi Rossow AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
JOHN ROTH AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Joan Rowe AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Margaret Rucker AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Albert Ruhi AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Wilson Rumbeiha AES - UC UC Davis
DANIEL E RUNCIE AES - UC UC Davis
RON C RUNNEBAUM AES - UC UC Davis
Michael Rust AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kathleen Ryan AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ANDREW L RYPEL AES - UC UC Davis

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Joel Sachs AES - UC UC Riverside
Elisabeth Sadoulet AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Roberto Sainz AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
JAMES SALLEE AES - UC UC Berkeley
Mikal Saltveit AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Wendy Saltzman AES - UC UC Riverside
James Sanchirico AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Louis Santiago AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Heath Schenker AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Daniel Schlenk AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Emily Schlickman AES - UC UC Davis
JOHANNA M SCHMITT AES - UC UC Davis
Thomas Schoener AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Jonathan Scholey AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Kurt Schwabe AES - UC UC Riverside
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Environmental Sciences
Mark Schwartz AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Kate Scow AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Sexton AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Danelle Seymour AES - UC UC Riverside
Kenneth Shackel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
H Shaffer AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Barry Shane AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Arthur Shapiro AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
JOSEPH SHAPIRO AES - UC UC Berkeley
Douglas Shaw AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
ASHISH SHENOY AES - UC UC Davis
Takayuki Shibamoto AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
KAZUHIRO SHIOZAKI AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Charles Shoemaker AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
James Sickman AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Shahid Siddique AES - UC UC Davis
Andrew Sih AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Wendy Silk AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Whendee Silver AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Leigh Simmons AES - UC UC Davis
Jiri Simunek AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Michael Singer AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Mitchell Singer AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Paul Singh AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Neelima Sinha AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Johan Six AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kimmen Sjolander AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Frances Sladek AES - UC UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
David Slaughter AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Carolyn Slupsky AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
David Smart AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Woutrina Smith AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Gary Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Harley Smith AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Aaron Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Justine Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Fabio Soares de Lima AES - UC UC Davis
RAHEL SOLLMANN AES - UC UC Davis
Shauna Somerville AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ESTEBAN SOTO MARTINEZ AES - UC UC Davis
Randal Southard AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Edward Spang AES - UC UC Davis
Marko Spasojevic AES - UC UC Riverside
Chelsea Specht AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Daniel Sperling AES - UC UC Davis
Stephen Spindler AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Garrison Sposito AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Michael Springborn AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Patricia Springer AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dina St Clair AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
JOHN STACHOWICZ AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Andreas Stahl AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
JASON STAJICH AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael Stanghellini AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Maureen Stanton AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Brian Staskawicz AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Francene M. Steinberg AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Scott Stephens AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ioannis Stergiopoulos AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
CHRISTINE STEWART AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Valley Stewart AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Jeffrey Stott AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Richard Stouthamer AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Sharon Strauss AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Krishna Subbarao Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Katherine Suding AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Hei-Sook Sul AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Charles Summers AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Entomology (UCD)
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Gang Sun AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
VENKATESAN SUNDARESAN AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
David Sunding Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Z Sung AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
JOHNNA R SWARTZ AES - UC UC Davis
Kathryn Sylva AES - UC UC Davis
Design Program

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michi Taga AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
AMEER TAHA AES - UC UC Davis
Prudence Talbot AES - UC UC Riverside
Mark Tanouye AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Gail Taylor AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Sunaura Taylor AES - UC UC Berkeley
J Taylor AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
John Taylor AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Lisa Tell AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Food Animal Residue Avoidance Databank
Norman Terry AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Steven Theg AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
S Thompson AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
LI TIAN AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Denis Titov AES - UC UC Berkeley
Ronald Tjeerdema AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Brian Todd AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Anne Todgham AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Pamela Tom AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Thomas Tomich AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Human & Community Development
Andrea Townsend AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Jolinda Traugh AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
MATTHEW TRAXLER AES - UC UC Berkeley
CARY TREXLER AES - UC UC Davis
School of Education
John Trumble AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Environmental Toxicology
Neil Tsutsui AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Michael Turelli AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology

U Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Diane Ullman AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Paul Ullrich AES - UC UC Davis
Shrinivasa Upadhyaya AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Susan Ustin AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Payam Vahmani AES - UC UC Davis
Neal Van Alfen AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Chris van Kessel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
JAIMIE VAN NORMAN AES - UC UC Riverside
Dirk Van Vuren AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Jean VanderGheynst AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
RACHEL VANNETTE AES - UC UC Davis
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Program Council
Sofia Villas-Boas AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
P Visscher AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
MARJORIE ANNE VISSER AES - UC UC Davis
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
DAVID CHRISTOPHER VOLZ AES - UC UC Riverside
Stavros Vougioukas AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Christopher Vulpe AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
J. Giles Waines AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
PETER WAINWRIGHT AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Gregory Walker AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
M. Walker AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Wesley Wallender AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Linda Walling AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Jen-Chywan (Wally) Wang AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
IAN WANG AES - UC UC Berkeley
LUXIN WANG AES - UC UC Davis
Philip Ward AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
CRAIG WARDEN AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Andrew Waterhouse AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Bryan Weare AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
ERNEST WEBER AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Robert Webster AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
W Weidner AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Bart Weimer AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Christiane Weirauch AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Stephen Welter AES - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Susan Wessler AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Andreas Westphal Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Nematology Department
Anthony Wexler AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
BRADLEY WHITE AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
JOHN ANDREW WHITEHEAD AES - UC UC Davis
Mary Wildermuth AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
James Wilen AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Kipling Will AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
NEAL WILLIAMS AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Jeffrey Williams AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Ben Williams AES
Larry Williams AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Viticulture & Enology
SUSAN WILLIAMS AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Valerie Williamson AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
David Wilson AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Sam Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Matthew Wood AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Sarah Woodard Academic Coordinator
AES - UC UC Riverside
Brian Wright AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Lin Wu AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

X Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shizhong Xu AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
NAOKI YAMANAKA AES - UC UC Riverside
DA YANG AES - UC UC Davis
Zhenbiao Yang AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Crystal Yang AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Louie Yang AES - UC UC Davis
Marylynn Yates AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Samantha Ying AES - UC UC Riverside
John Yoder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Glenn Young AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Florence Zakharov AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Patricia Zambryski AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Robert Zasoski AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Qi Zhang AES - UC UC Davis
Ruihong Zhang AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Huaijun Zhou AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
TINA ZICARI AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Daniel Zilberman AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
David Zilberman Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Richard Zinn AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Desert Research & Extension Center
ANGELA M ZIVKOVIC AES - UC UC Davis
MACIEJ A ZWIENIECKI AES - UC UC Davis
Number of results: 874
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu