List of Participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation State
Adrian Ares University of Guam GUAM
Aufa'i Apulu Ropeti Areta American Samoa Community College American Samoa
Anita Azarenko Oregon State University OR
Sreekala Bajwa Montana State University, Bozeman Montana
Anton Bekkerman Montana State University Montana
Arthur Blazer New Mexico State University NM
Jon Boren New Mexico State University New Mexico
Walter Bowen University of Hawaii at Manoa Hawaii
Shane Burgess   Arizona
Mary Burrows Montana State University MT
Dina Chacon-Reitzel New Mexico State University New Mexico
Patricia Coleman Northern Marians College MP
Nicholas Comerford College of Trop Ag & Human Res, Univ of Hawaii at Manoa Hawaii
Donald Conner New Mexico St. Univ., College of ACES NM
Kelly Crane University of Wyoming Wyoming
Amanda Crump University of California, Davis California
Christopher Davies Utah State University UT
Penny Diebel Oregon State Univeristy Oregon
Tracy Dougher Montana State University Montana
Sereana Dresbach University of Guam Cooperative Extension & Outreach Guam
Susan Ebeler University of California, Davis California
Leslie Edgar New Mexico State University New Mexico
Wendy Fink APLU  
Bill Frost CARET - UC ANR California
Mike Gaffney Washington State University WA
Roberto Gallardo Purdue University  
David Gang Washington State University Washington
Brad Gaolach Washington State University Washington
Stephen Gavazzi Ohio State University  
Linda Clark Gillmor Utah Department of Agriculture & Food Utah
Jeff Goodwin University of Hawaii  
Eddie Gouge APLU  
Bret Hess Western Association of Agricultural Experiment Station Directors Nevada
Brian Higginbotham Utah State University Utah
Paul Hill Utah State University  
Bill Hoffman USDA NIFA  
Lyla Houglum Western Extension Directors Association OR
Scot Hulbert Washington State University WA
Glenda Humiston University of California, Agriculture and Natural Resources CA
Gene Kelly Colorado State University Colorado
Matthew Kennedy Oregon State University OR
Alexander Kowalewski Oregon State University Oregon
Steven Loring New Mexico Agricultural Experiment Station New Mexico
Ivory Lyles University of Nevada Cooperative Extension NV
Vicki A. McCracken Washington State University WA
Mark McGuire University of Idaho Idaho
Warrie Means University of Wyoming WY
Michael Mellano Mellano & Company CA
Shannon Monnat Syracuse University NY
Blake Naughton Colorado State University Colorado
Anita Oberbauer University of California, Davis  
Jim Ogsbury Western Governors' Association  
William Payne University of Nevada, Reno College of Agriculture, Biotechnology and Natural Resources  
Jean-Mari Peltier University of California (Environmental Solutions Group) California
Barbara Petty University of Idaho Idaho
Pete Pinney University of Alaska Fairbanks Alaska
Wendy Powers University of California California
Chris Pritsos AES/University of Nevada, Reno Nevada
Barbara Rasco   Wyoming
Richard Riggs   Oregon
John Ritten University of Wyoming  
Alan Sams College of Agricultural Sciences, Oregon State University OR
Jeff Sherman Oregon State University Oregon
Milan Shipka University of Alaska Fairbanks Alaska
Singeru Singeo College of Micronesia FM
Doug Steele APLU  
Ashley Stokes Colorado Sate University Colorado
Cody Stone Montana State University Montana
John Talbott Oregon State University Oregon
Jake Tibbitts University of Nevada Nevada
Brian Warnick Utah State University Utah
Ania Wieczorek University of Hawaii Hawaii
Ben Winchester University of Minnesota  
Andre Wright Washington State University WA
Saige Zespy