Skip to Content
sitenum=100
Things happening while doing what I do
Field of flowers
Comments:
by Oscar Coronel
on October 8, 2018 at 11:00 AM
How long is the pesticide train the trainer certificate valid?
Reply by Cheryl A. Wilen
on October 8, 2018 at 11:39 AM
If they have attended a Train the Trainer course that was approved by DPR by 2017, then their certificate does not expire. If they were training prior to that, they will need to re-take the class to get an updated certificate. Their certificate should say something on the bottom about EPA and/or DPR approval if it is updated. For example, our Train the Trainer certificates say, “DPR and EPA have approved this Train the Trainer material for workers and handlers in accordance with Title 3 of the California Code of Regulations (3CCR 6724 and 6764) and the 2015 WPS (40 CFR 170) expanded training content. Approval Numbers W/H-000001-CA and EPA WPS TTT W/H 00006”.
 
Leave a Reply:

You are currently not signed in. If you have an account, then sign in now!
Anonymous users messages may be delayed.
 

Security Code:
NNTYCD