Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: AES X
Filtering by Commodity: Plant Commodities and Products X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dong Choe Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCR)
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ashraf El Kereamy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Biology (UCR)
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Paul Gepts AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Timothy Hartz Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Shafter Research & Extension Center

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Milton Mcgiffen Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Neil McRoberts AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Plant Pathology
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Maeli Melotto AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Donald Merhaut Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Themis Michailides AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
JAMES NG AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Monique Rivera Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aaron Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Program Council
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sam Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Number of results: 44
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu