Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: AES X
Filtering by Commodity: Fruit and Nut Crop X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Bostock AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Neil McRoberts AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Plant Pathology
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Themis Michailides AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Monique Rivera Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Program Council
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Welter AES - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Houston Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Number of results: 20
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu