Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Specialist X
Filtering by Commodity: Plant Commodities and Products X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marita Cantwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dong Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
R Davis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ashraf El Kereamy Specialist
Advisor
Biology (UCR)
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Richard Evans Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Louise Ferguson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mary Louise Flint Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Deborah Golino Specialist - UC UC Davis
Foundation Plant Services - CAES
Plant Pathology - CAES
Brittney Goodrich Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Ian Grettenberger Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Jason Gross Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Bradley Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Blaine Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Timothy Hartz Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Hill Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lee Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Sahap Kurtural Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bruce Lampinen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Peter Larbi Specialist
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Peggy Lemaux Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Milton Mcgiffen Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Donald Merhaut Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Frank Mitloehner Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Joji Muramoto Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Santa Cruz - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mohamed Nouri Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
San Joaquin County
Plant Pathology

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Anthony O'geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Monique Rivera Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Terrell Salmon Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
San Diego County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Tate Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
James Thompson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Program Council

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Selina Wang Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Sam Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Number of results: 84
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu