Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Specialist X
Filtering by Commodity: Field Crops X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
R Davis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Ian Grettenberger Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blaine Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lee Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Tate Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
James Thompson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Selina Wang Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Number of results: 30
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu