Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Conservation of Biological Diversity X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Contra Costa County
Marissa Baskett AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matteo Garbelotto Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Jason Gross Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gregory Ira Academic Coordinator
California Naturalist Program

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marie Jasieniuk AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nina Kelly Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Chris McDonald Advisor
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
Imperial County
Riverside County
Milton Mcgiffen Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Max Moritz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
UC Santa Barbara - CE Specialist

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sarah-Mae Nelson (she/her) Academic Coordinator
California Naturalist Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lenya Quinn-Davidson Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Mendocino County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Devii Rao Advisor
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Matthew Shapero Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Martin Smith Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Human & Community Development
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Program Council

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Number of results: 40
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu