Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Natural Resources X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Ackerly AES - UC UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Morgan Doran Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Napa County
Solano County
Yolo County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
William Frost Academic Administrator
Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Rachael Goodhue AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Christopher Greer Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Lynn Huntsinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dean's Office CNR
ESPM - Society and Environment

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Gregory Ira Academic Coordinator
California Naturalist Program

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Donald Lancaster Advisor
Modoc County
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
Program Council

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Chris McDonald Advisor
San Bernardino County
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Neil McDougald Advisor
Madera County
Carolyn Merchant AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Aliasghar Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Mehdi Nemati Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Dean's Office CNAS
Beatriz Nobua-Behrmann Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rebecca Ozeran Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Jeffrey Perloff AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lenya Quinn-Davidson Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Mendocino County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Devii Rao Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Gordon Rausser AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Laura Snell Advisor
Modoc County
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Timm Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
San Diego County
Number of results: 70
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu