Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Pasture X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Glenn County
Colusa County
Morgan Doran Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Napa County
Solano County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Shasta County
Tehama County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Monterey County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Tuolumne County
El Dorado County
Calaveras County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Charles Raguse AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Michael Rethwisch Advisor
Riverside County
Riverside County-Blythe Office
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Tracy Schohr Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Butte County
Matthew Shapero Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Tate Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Number of results: 37
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu