Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Natural Resources and Commodities X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Program Council
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Population Health & Reproduction
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Roger Baldwin Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Associate Vice President - Agriculture and Natural Resources
Program Council
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program (SAREP)
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Glenn County
Colusa County
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
California Naturalist Program
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Tulare County
Kings County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
William Frost Academic Administrator
Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Anthony Fulford Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Jason Gross Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Thomas Harter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
ANR Research and Extension Center System
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Silas Hung AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gregory Ira Academic Coordinator
California Naturalist Program

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Faith Kearns Academic Coordinator
California Institute for Water Resources
Safeeq Khan Specialist
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peter Larbi Specialist
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Monterey County
Vincent Lazaneo Advisor
San Diego County
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Yolo County
Contra Costa County
Solano County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Program Council
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
Program Council
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
A. Michael Marzolla Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Chris McDonald Advisor
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
Imperial County
Riverside County
Neil McDougald Advisor
Madera County
Milton McGiffen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Adina Merenlender Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
California Naturalist Program
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Frank Mitloehner Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gary Nakamura Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Beatriz Nobua-Behrmann Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Amador County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
Associate Vice President - Agriculture and Natural Resources
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Terrell Salmon Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
San Diego County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Siskiyou County
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Matthew Shapero Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
John Shelly, Advisor
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Standiford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)
William Stewart Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
Brian Todd AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Ryan Tompkins Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Lassen County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rob York Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Number of results: 139
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu