Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Watersheds and River Basins X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
ANR Research and Extension Center System

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Faith Kearns Academic Coordinator
California Institute for Water Resources

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Monterey County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Program Council
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
(Preferred: Safeeq Khan) Mohammad Safeeq Specialist
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Diego County

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert York Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Number of results: 40
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu