Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Water X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Hoori Ajami AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Douglas Amaral Advisor
Kings County
Kurt Anderson AES - UC UC Riverside
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Population Health & Reproduction
Program Council
Maximilian Auffhammer AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Kent Bradford AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program (SAREP)
Ellen Bruno Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Stephanie Carlson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
ANDRE DACCACHE AES - UC UC Davis
Helen Dahlke AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
Ariel Dinar AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Paolo D'Odorico AES - UC UC Berkeley
Morgan Doran Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Napa County
Yolo County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program
Stephanie Dungan AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Eadie AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Animal Science
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Mary Firestone AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Graham Fogg AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Andrew Gray AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Mark Grismer AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Jason Gross Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
M. Ali Harivandi Advisor
Alameda County
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Thomas Harter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
ANR Research and Extension Center System
Christina Hecht Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)
Jan Hopmans AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
William Horwath AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Shafter Research & Extension Center

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Leigh Johnson Advisor
San Diego County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Faith Kearns Academic Coordinator
California Institute for Water Resources
Isaya Kisekka AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Keith Knapp AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Monterey County
Stephanie Larson Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Solano County
Yolo County
Contra Costa County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Program Council
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Rachael Long Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Solano County
Sacramento County
Mark Lubell AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Miguel Marino AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Michael Mascarenhas AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Mark Matthews AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Roland Meyer AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
(Preferred: Safeeq Khan) Mohammed Safeeq Specialist
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Ali Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Rachel Morello-Frosch AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Peter Moyle AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mehdi Nemati Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Dean's Office CNAS
Mallika Nocco Specialist - UC UC Davis
KEVIN NOVAN AES - UC UC Davis

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pramod Pandey Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
Associate Vice President - Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gregory Pasternack AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Raul Piedrahita AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Carlos Puente AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Quinn AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Devii Rao Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Eliska Rejmankova AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
James Richards AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Albert Ruhi AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Tracy Schohr Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Butte County
Kurt Schwabe AES - UC UC Riverside
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Environmental Sciences
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Kate Scow AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Kenneth Shackel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Barry Shane AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Matthew Shapero Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
JOSEPH SHAPIRO AES - UC UC Berkeley
Andrew Sih AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Wendy Silk AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Edward Spang AES - UC UC Davis
Valley Stewart AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
David Sunding Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
San Bernardino County
Imperial County
San Diego County
Kenneth Tate Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wesley Wallender AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Laosheng Wu Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marylynn Yates AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Samantha Ying AES - UC UC Riverside
Robert York Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
David Zilberman Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
MACIEJ A ZWIENIECKI AES - UC UC Davis
Number of results: 162
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu