Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Advisor X
Filtering by Commodity: Grapes X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kamyar Aram Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Kari Arnold Advisor
Stanislaus County

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Robert Beede Advisor
Kings County
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Larry Bettiga Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile - Emeritus Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Hung Doan Advisor
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
Small Farm Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ashraf El Kereamy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Biology (UCR)
Lindcove Research & Extension Center

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Riverside County, Indio Office
San Diego North County Office
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
San Diego County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lindsay Jordan Advisor
Viticulture & Enology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Kron Advisor
Sonoma County
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Weed Research & Information Center
Santa Cruz County
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gabriel Torres Advisor
Viticulture & Enology

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Mendocino County
Napa County
Stephen Vasquez Advisor
Paul Verdegaal Advisor
San Joaquin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 45
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu