Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Communication, Education, and Information Delivery X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Associate Vice President - Agriculture and Natural Resources
Program Council
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jane Chin Young Advisor
Napa County
Marisa Coyne Academic Coordinator
UC Master Gardener Program
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Claudia Diaz Carrasco Advisor
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
L. Karina Diaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Louise Ferguson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Emma Fete Advisor
San Joaquin County
Stanislaus County
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Tulare County
Kings County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pamela Geisel Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Department of Plant Sciences
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Ventura County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kim Ingram Academic Coordinator
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Manuel Jimenez Advisor
Tulare County
Small Farm Program
Katie (Cathryn) Johnson Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Tuolumne County
El Dorado County
Calaveras County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maggi Kelly Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Vincent Lazaneo Advisor
San Diego County
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicole Marshall-Wheeler Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Neil McRoberts AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Plant Pathology
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Adina Merenlender Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
California Naturalist Program
Aliasghar Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beatriz Nobua-Behrmann Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Emmanuel Okello Specialist - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carole Paterson Advisor
Solano County

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lenya Quinn-Davidson Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Mendocino County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carolyn Rider Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Martin Smith Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Human & Community Development
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Jeffery Stackhouse Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Diego County
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Number of results: 58
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu