Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Forest and Range Resources X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Laurence Costello Advisor

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Sandra Derby Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Morgan Doran Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Napa County
Solano County
Yolo County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
William Frost Academic Administrator
Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matteo Garbelotto Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Pamela Geisel Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Department of Plant Sciences
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Christy Getz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Phoebe Gordon Advisor
Madera County
Merced County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeremy James Specialist - UC UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Michael Jones Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Sonoma County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maggi Kelly Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Igor Lacan Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Santa Clara County
Donald Lancaster Advisor
Modoc County
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
Stephanie Larson Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
Program Council

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Neil McDougald Advisor
Madera County
Max Moritz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
UC Santa Barbara - CE Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Gary Nakamura Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Beatriz Nobua-Behrmann Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Rebecca Ozeran Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Lenya Quinn-Davidson Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Mendocino County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Devii Rao Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kimberly Rodrigues Advisor
Hopland Research & Extension Center

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Daniel Sanchez Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Matthew Shapero Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
John Shelly, Advisor
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Laura Snell Advisor
Modoc County
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Jeffery Stackhouse Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Richard Standiford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)
William Stewart Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
William Tietje Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
San Luis Obispo County
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ryan Tompkins Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Lassen County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kate Wilkin Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Nevada County Office
Placer-Nevada Counties

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rob York Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Number of results: 103
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu