Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Field Crops - General X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oli Bachie Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
San Diego North County Office
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alejandro Del Pozo-Valdivia Advisor
Monterey County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony Fulford Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Joy Hollingsworth Advisor
Fresno-Madera Cooperative Extension
Fresno County
Kings County
Tulare County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Contra Costa County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County
Rachael Long Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jaspreet Sidhu Advisor
Kern County
Aaron Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Number of results: 30
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu