Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Walnuts X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Kari Arnold Advisor
Stanislaus County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile - Emeritus Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Edstrom Advisor
Colusa County
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Kron Advisor
Sonoma County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bruce Lampinen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Gale McGranahan AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Themis Michailides AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Luke Milliron Advisor
Butte County
Glenn County
Tehama County
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mohamed Nouri Ph.D. Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
San Joaquin County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Selina Wang Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Houston Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mohammad Yaghmour Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Number of results: 35
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu