Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Air X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Anderson AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Janet Arey AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Emma Aronson AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
ROYA BAHREINI AES - UC UC Riverside
Steven Berry Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Randi Black Advisor
Sonoma County
Mendocino County
Marin County
Katherine Borkovich AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Kent Bradford AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Anne Britt AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
John Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Daniela Bruno Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County
Madera County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ring Carde AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Alejandro Castillo Advisor
Merced County
Shu-hua Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Zhe Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
James Cullor AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Edward DePeters AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Eadie AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Animal Science

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
IAN FALOONA AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Lewis Feldman AES - UC UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
Plant & Microbial Biology
Fernanda Ferreira Specialist - UC UC Davis
Mary Firestone AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
J German AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Allen Goldstein AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Thomas Gordon AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jamie Hansen-Lewis AES - UC UC Davis
Jennifer Heguy Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Jan Hopmans AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Richard Howitt AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
You-Lo Hsieh AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Lynn Huntsinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Society and Environment
Dean's Office CNR

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Norman Kado AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Shasta County
Butte County
Tehama County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Larry Karp AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peter Larbi Specialist
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Chow-Yang Lee AES - UC UC Riverside
Terry Lehenbauer AES - UC UC Davis

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
N MacLachlan AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Jocelyn Millar AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Frank Mitloehner Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
James Murray AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Population Health & Reproduction

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Nadler AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beth Ober AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Parrella AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Richard Pereira AES - UC UC Davis
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Vito Polito AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
William Porter AES - UC UC Riverside

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Redak AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Entomology (UCD)
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Philip Roberts AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Moshe Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Joan Rowe AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Heath Schenker AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Thomas Schoener AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
JOSEPH SHAPIRO AES - UC UC Berkeley
Noelia Silva Del Rio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Whendee Silver AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Gary Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Fabio Soares de Lima AES - UC UC Davis
Patricia Springer AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Brian Staskawicz AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Tanouye AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Gail Taylor AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Trumble AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Environmental Toxicology
Neil Tsutsui AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Payam Vahmani AES - UC UC Davis

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
PETER WAINWRIGHT AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Stephen Welter AES - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Jeffrey Williams AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Zasoski AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Ruihong Zhang AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Number of results: 84
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu