Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Plant Genetic Resources X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ashraf El-Kereamy Specialist
Advisor
Kern County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Paul Gepts AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Deborah Golino Specialist - UC UC Davis
Foundation Plant Services - CAES
Plant Pathology - CAES
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County
Christopher Greer Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lee Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Katherine Jarvis-Shean Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Craig Kallsen Advisor
Kern County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karl Lund Advisor
Madera County
Mariposa County
Merced County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Randall Mutters Advisor
Butte County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Temple Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Number of results: 32
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu