Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Land X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Reginald Barrett AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Alison Berry AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Claudia Carr AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Shu-hua Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Victor Claassen AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Laurence Costello Advisor
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

d Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alain de Janvry AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Edward DePeters AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
California Naturalist Program
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Eadie AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Animal Science
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Tulare County
Kings County
Mary Louise Flint Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Peng Gong AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Robert Graham AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Mark Grismer AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Susan Handy AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Riverside County
Los Angeles County
Donald Hodel Advisor
Los Angeles County
Jodie Holt AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Jan Hopmans AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Russell Hovey AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lynn Huntsinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Society and Environment
Dean's Office CNR

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Darrel Jenerette AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Emilio Laca AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
Stephanie Larson Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County
Michelle (Missy) Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
Bai-Lian (Larry) Li AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Joe McBride AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Chris McDonald Advisor
San Bernardino County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Imperial County
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Adina Merenlender Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
California Naturalist Program
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Roland Meyer AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources

n Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
claire napawan AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County
Calaveras County
Tuolumne County
Amador County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Timothy Paine AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Program Council
Nancy Peluso AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Dennis Pittenger Advisor

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Quinn AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Charles Raguse AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Devii Rao Advisor
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Eliska Rejmankova AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Heath Schenker AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Thomas Schoener AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Michael Singer AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Standiford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Scott Stephens AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
David Sunding Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kenneth Tate Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
William Tietje Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
San Luis Obispo County
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

U Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Susan Ustin AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sonya Varea Hammond Advisor
Monterey County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
William Walton AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
San Diego County

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Number of results: 102
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu