Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Strategic Initiatives X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Kamyar Aram Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Associate Vice President - Agriculture and Natural Resources
Program Council
Patricia Berger AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Randi Black Advisor
Sonoma County
Mendocino County
Marin County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program (SAREP)
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dave Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Marisa Coyne Academic Coordinator
UC Master Gardener Program
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Sandra Derby Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
Erin DiCaprio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Lucy Diekmann Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
California Naturalist Program
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Enfield Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Gwenael Engelskirchen Academic Administrator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program (SAREP)
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Del Norte County Office
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jim Farrar Academic Administrator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Program Council
Emma Fete Advisor
San Joaquin County
Stanislaus County
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Tulare County
Kings County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Brittney Goodrich Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Christopher Greer Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
ANR Research and Extension Center System
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Ventura County
Russell Hill Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Mariposa County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kim Ingram Academic Coordinator
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Gregory Ira Academic Coordinator
California Naturalist Program

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kali Trzesniewski James Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Katie (Cathryn) Johnson Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Calaveras County
Leigh Johnson Advisor
San Diego County
Michael Jones Advisor
Mendocino County
Sonoma County
Lake County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Tehama County
Shasta County
Faith Kearns Academic Coordinator
California Institute for Water Resources
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Safeeq Khan Specialist
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Car Mun Kok Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
Cindy Kron Advisor
Sonoma County
Mendocino County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Contra Costa County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Sacramento County
Yolo County
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County
Amanda Linares Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Nicole Marshall-Wheeler Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nutrition
Sacramento County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Susana Matias Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Joy Mench AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Yu Meng Advisor
California 4-H Foundation
Imperial County
JoLynn Miller Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Tuolumne County
El Dorado County
Calaveras County
Luke Milliron Advisor
Butte County
Tehama County
Glenn County
Aliasghar Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Joji Muramoto Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Santa Cruz - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Mehdi Nemati Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Dean's Office CNAS
Beatriz Nobua-Behrmann Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Emmanuel Okello Specialist - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie Panarella Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
Associate Vice President - Agriculture and Natural Resources
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lenya Quinn-Davidson Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Mendocino County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Carolyn Rider Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniel Sanchez Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Annemiek Schilder Academic Administrator
Ventura County
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center
Martin Smith Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Human & Community Development
Aaron Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kings County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Keith Taylor Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Brian Todd AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Ryan Tompkins Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Lassen County
Gabriel Torres Advisor
Tulare County
Viticulture & Enology
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kings County
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Julia Van Soelen Kim Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Napa County
Mendocino County
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Lake County
Napa County
Mendocino County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Program Council
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Solano County
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Steven Worker Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Sonoma County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Number of results: 187
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu