Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Endemic and Invasive Pests and Diseases X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
ANR Research and Extension Center System
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jim Farrar Academic Administrator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Program Council

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Christopher Greer Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Jones Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Sonoma County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beatriz Nobua-Behrmann Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Merced County
San Joaquin County
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Annemiek Schilder Academic Administrator
Ventura County
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Timm Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Brian Todd AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Gabriel Torres Advisor
Tulare County
Viticulture & Enology

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
San Diego County
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Number of results: 58
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu