Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Sustainable Food Systems X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Kamyar Aram Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Patricia Berger AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Randi Black Advisor
Sonoma County
Mendocino County
Marin County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Whitney Brim-DeForest Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program (SAREP)
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Lucy Diekmann Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ryan Galt AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Brittney Goodrich Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Christopher Greer Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bradley Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Ventura County

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie (Cathryn) Johnson Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Tuolumne County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Butte County
Shasta County
Tehama County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Yolo County
Solano County
Contra Costa County
Sacramento County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Joy Mench AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Luke Milliron Advisor
Butte County
Glenn County
Tehama County
Ali Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Joji Muramoto Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Santa Cruz - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Program Council
Emmanuel Okello Specialist - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Merced County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Annemiek Schilder Academic Administrator
Ventura County
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Program Council
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Keith Taylor Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Julia Van Soelen Kim Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Lucia Varela Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Mendocino County
Napa County
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
San Diego County
Number of results: 90
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu