Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Youth Development X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Associate Vice President - Agriculture and Natural Resources
Program Council
Marianne Bird Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
John Borba Advisor
Kern County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nathaniel Caeton Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Tehama County
Ramona Carlos Academic Coordinator
Jane Chin Young Advisor
Napa County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sandra Derby Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Claudia Diaz Carrasco Advisor
Riverside County
San Bernardino County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Enfield Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Del Norte County Office
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Emma Fete Advisor
San Joaquin County
Stanislaus County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
ANR Research and Extension Center System
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Ventura County
Russell Hill Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County
Madera County
Marcel Horowitz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Car Mun Kok Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jonathan London AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Center for Regional Change

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Mahacek Advisor
Merced County
Sue Manglallan Advisor
San Diego County
Nicole Marshall-Wheeler Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
A. Michael Marzolla Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
JoLynn Miller Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Amador County
Calaveras County
Gemma Miner Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Fe Moncloa Advisor
Santa Clara County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Keith Nathaniel Advisor
Los Angeles County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carole Paterson Advisor
Solano County
Richard Ponzio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lynn Schmitt-McQuitty Advisor
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Program Council
Constance Schneider Advisor
Nutrition
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kali Trzesniewski Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Liliana Vega Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara - Goleta Office
Santa Barbara County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Worker Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Sonoma County

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lawrence Yee Advisor
Ventura County
Number of results: 47
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu