Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Pest Management/Diseases X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Associate Vice President - Agriculture and Natural Resources
Program Council
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Fresno County
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Alejandro Del Pozo-Valdivia Advisor
Monterey County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Greg Douhan Advisor
Tulare County
Fresno County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
California Naturalist Program
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Jim Farrar Academic Administrator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Program Council

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Christopher Greer Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
ANR Research and Extension Center System

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Jones Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Sonoma County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Kron Advisor
Sonoma County
Mendocino County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tunyalee Martin Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Sacramento County
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beatriz Nobua-Behrmann Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alireza Pourreza Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Merced County
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Annemiek Schilder Academic Administrator
Ventura County
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center
Jaspreet Sidhu Advisor
Kern County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Emily Symmes Advisor
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ryan Tompkins Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Lassen County
Gabriel Torres Advisor
Tulare County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kings County
Viticulture & Enology

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Amber Vinchesi-Vahl Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
San Diego County
Houston Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Yolo County
Solano County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Number of results: 76
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu