Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Agriculture X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Emma Aronson AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Associate Vice President - Agriculture and Natural Resources
Program Council
Rob Bennaton Advisor
Alameda County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Contra Costa County
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Santa Clara County
Master Food Preservers
Alan Bennett AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gregorio Billikopf Advisor
Merced County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Monterey County
Timothy Bowles AES - UC UC Berkeley
Whitney Brim-DeForest Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program (SAREP)
Patrick Brown AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Charles Brummer AES - UC UC Davis

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Kathryn DeMaster AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lucy Diekmann Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Greg Douhan Advisor
Tulare County
Fresno County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lynn Epstein AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Luis Espino Advisor
Butte County
Glenn County
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Gail Feenstra Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program (SAREP)

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Christina Getz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Brittney Goodrich Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Christopher Greer Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Bradley Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Shermain Hardesty Specialist - UC UC Davis
Academic Coordinator
Small Farm Program
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Thomas Harter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
ROBERT HIJMANS AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
William Horwath AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alastair Iles AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Isgouhi Kaloshian AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Program Council
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Tehama County
Butte County
Shasta County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Martin Kenney AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Cindy Kron Advisor
Sonoma County
Napa County
Mendocino County
Lake County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
APRAJIT MAHAJAN AES - UC UC Berkeley
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Milton Mcgiffen Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Carolyn Merchant AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ali Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Joji Muramoto Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Santa Cruz - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

n Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
claire napawan AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Program Council
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Tuolumne County
El Dorado County
Calaveras County
Amador County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tapan Pathak Specialist
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Jeffrey Perloff AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Matthew Potts AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Alireza Pourreza Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Annemiek Schilder Academic Administrator
Ventura County
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Colusa County
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Program Council
C. Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Joyce Strand Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gail Taylor AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gabriel Torres Advisor
Tulare County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kings County
Viticulture & Enology
John Trumble AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Environmental Toxicology

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Chris van Kessel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Lucia Varela Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Napa County
Mendocino County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wesley Wallender AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Sam Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Number of results: 112
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu